Gucci Mane “The Movie” Gangsta Grillz Mixtape

Gucci Mane is getting ready for his 1 year bid, it will probably end up being 9 months or so, as long as he doesn’t cause a ruckus in the bing. Dj Drama decides to link up with the Gucci Mane himself for a brand new Gangsta Grillz mixtape. “The Movie” features brand new tracks from the southern all-star. Gucci Mane has quietly been rising to the top. The mixtape is what you would expect from a Dj Drama tape. New music and freestyles.

Tracklist & Download After The Jump…

1) Director’s Chair
2) Gangsta Movie
3) Add It Up
4) Feelin Myself
5) I’m A Star
6) You Know What It is feat Young Joc
7) Georgia feat Gorilla Zoe
8) Love For Money feat Willie The Kid, Trey Songz, LA The Darkman, Bun B, Flo-Rida
9) Photo Shoot
10) Kill The Parking Lot
11) Bachelor Pad
12) Money Tell
13) Smoke feat Willie The Kid
14) Lost My Mind
15) Show Me
16) I Live In A TV
17) Hot Stuff
18) Top Of The World
Bonus Song
19) Shirt Off feat So Icey Boyz

DOWNLOAD!

About these ads

~ by M.I.H on September 19, 2008.

16 Responses to “Gucci Mane “The Movie” Gangsta Grillz Mixtape”

  1. [...] … Called The Movie [...]

  2. FREE GUCCI

  3. This ablum tight, one the best mixtapes gucci mane has ever done. This will bump until he is released from jail.

  4. Man I dont understand how yall be ridin gucci dick and he aint even raw… gucci got a couple of bangers..but otha den dat… tha beats make the song raw not his rappin.. i dont even see how people ride to gucci if dey dont got soundz in dey car

  5. First, FREE GUCCI!! And I have been a fan of Gucci’s for a while, because he da only rapper so far dat got a murder charge under his belt and is out to rap about it, on top of whateva else he wants to rap about. Besides, u see Young Sleezy–I mean Young Jeezy shut his mouth up once Gucci put his homeboy to bed. Gucci dat dude right now and he knows that, and Maniac you can listen to ur B2K Cd’s cause apparently if u ain’t listenin to Gucci you listenin to bullshit and dats real. Watch what OJ Da Juiceman do, on top of all them other So Icey Boys, dey bout to shut the game down I’m just waitin on da next mixtape….what these other rapper’s mixtapes look like??? Dont’ worry, I’ll wait….

  6. Gucci hard as a bitch only real niggaz kno dat tho.And i ride 2 gucci wit kno soundz n my car so wat u sayn

  7. gucci mane is killing the mixtape game shout out to east atlanta zone 6

  8. FREE MA MAN GUCCI AND DAT NU DJ DRAMA JOINT HARD IS HELL HE REALY THREW UP ON DA TRACK

  9. NIGGA FREE GUCCI!!!!!

  10. Lemme b fa real, dat nigga Gucci shit on every rapper out there rite now, aint nobody stoppin dem SO ICY boyz evr since dis nigga dropped Hard to Kill he been puttin out dem raw heams, dis nigga gutta, raw, real, nd he’kll merk any nigga who wanna fuck wit his ice, all i gotta say is Gucci turned DC in to trap city nd dats no bullshyt

  11. Love For Money Will flex your subs if you have some.
    OMFG.

    27hz FTFW!

  12. Gucci music is not normal, hes spittn real trap shit on mixtapes and i can relate. All those cats talking bout Gucci aint sick is because u niggas aint living that life. Get down with the movement for a better understanding of this street shit!

  13. free my mans gucci

  14. all yall nigga hatein on gucci gucci yall wack as a bitch

  15. FUCK ALL THAT SHIT YALL NIGGAS TALKIN BOUT IN HERE GUCCI IS DA REALIST NIGGA ALIVE I JUST WISH LIL WAYNE FAGGOT ASS FANS COULD SEE. FREE GUCCI PUSSYZ LOL FUCKIN HAMZ 100 YRS NIGGA!!!

  16. gucci is dat nigga at fist i wnt feelin um but wen u sit dwn n listenin 2 um da young bull go mad hard yo on sum real shit he got made swagg on da traack he killin dez jawnz god

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: